Skip to content

Faculty and Staff

 

Principal Holly Drake
Associate Principal Jessica Winegar
Resource Teacher Kelly Shaffer
School Counselor Julia Carney
Karla Arias
School Secretary Kasey Pate
Office Assistant Linda Jones
School Nurse Claire Brasler

 

Denotes Grade Level Chairperson

Click on the teacher’s name to visit the classroom blog (if available)!

To find the e-mail address for any staff member, click HERE

 

Kindergarten
First Grade Second Grade
Dawn Bahen *Peggy Arnold Amanda Butz
Tonya Mack Kathleen  Drahms *Elizabeth Guidry
*Nancy Niedermayer Susannah Gates Ellen Hulihan
Gretchen Schumaker
Third Grade Fourth Grade Fifth Grade
Ashley Dorris Robin Andrews Carter Armentrout
Hannah Lewis Malik Dillard *Kionna Bobbitt
Blair Williams Thea Gergoudis Shelby Hansen
*Tracy Williamson *Kimberly Mohr Sharon May

 

Library

 

Music Physical Education   STEAM Art Exceptional Education
Tonya Moore

(School Librarian)

*Sara Hagerty

 

Ray Vance  

Monique Brown

Amy Powroznik *Kelley Bartlett

Kim Green

Juhi Hobson

 

Elizabeth Cochran

(Library Assistant)

*Jennifer Agrillo (SIS)

Sarah Gordon (SIS)

Zach Tuckwiller (TST) Donna Marshall (SIS)

Staci Fuller (Assistant)

Sara Green

(Innovative Learning Coach)

 

 

 

Genev Clark (Assistant)

Cindi Cole (Assistant)

Sandy Martin (Assistant)

Jennie Dunnavant
(Assistant)

Katie Seagrove
(Assistant)

Elizabeth Alcala
(Assistant)

Xavier Woolridge
(Assistant)

Core Thorton-Moore
(Assistant)

Kelsey Smith
(Assistant)

Christopher Henley
(Assistant)

 

Shelia Hamlin (Permanent Substitute)

Cynthia Sharpless
(Permanent Substitute)

Susan Forthuber
(PREP)

Katharine Sweeney
(PREP)

 

 

Speech Social Worker Psychologist Title I
Janine Glasson Jessica Schiffer Heidi Santos (Reading)

Sallie Havey (Math)

 

Family Advocate Gifted Program ESL
Marnae Smith Kelly Becker Eniko Rumrill

Sonia Bermejo-Lugue
(Assistant)

 

Interventionists Custodians  Cafeteria  Staff
Kim Gentry

Melissa Branch

Marchette Charity

Pamela Steele

*Benita Lee

Spencer Garrison

Derek Garrison

Safar Hussein

Chris Biller – Maintenance

*Karen Stamey
(Cafeteria Manager)Doris Nowlin
(Cafeteria)LeMoyne Jones
(Cafeteria)

Faye Eller
(Cafeteria)

Tracy Trice
(Cafeteria Monitor)

Vivian Carrington
(Cafeteria Monitor)